WELCOME 
 GENERAL INFORMATION 
 IMPORTANT DATES 
 FINAL PROGRAM 
 EDUCATIONAL DAY 
 ABSTRACTS 
 REGISTRATION 
 SCHOLARSHIP 
 MEETING VENUE 
 SOCIAL EVENTS 
 SIOP-BT MEETING 
 PARENT/SURVIVOR 
 MEETING 
 HOTELS & TOURS 
 VIENNA INFO 
 VIENNA PHOTOS 
 USEFUL LINKS 
 EXHIBITION &  
 SPONSORING 
 SPONSORS 
 PAST MEETINGS 
 CONTACT 

 

Committees

 

Course Directors
Irene Slavc, Vienna, Austria
Thomas Czech, Vienna, Austria

 

 

International Organizing Committee
Chair: Roger Packer, Washington D.C., USA
Members:
David Ashley, Melbourne, Australia
Eric Bouffet, Toronto, Canada
Gabriele Calaminus, Münster, Germany
Concezio DiRocco, Rome, Italy
Francois Doz, Paris, France
Jonathan Finlay, Los Angeles, USA
Amar Gajjar, Memphis, USA
Richard Gilbertson, Memphis, USA
Steward Goldman, Chicago, USA
Mark Kieran, Boston, USA
Rolf-Dieter Kortmann, Leipzig, Germany
Masao Matsutani, Saitama, Japan
Ian Pollack, Pittsburgh, USA
Christian Sainte-Rose, Paris, France
Tadanori Tomita, Chicago, USA
David Walker, Nottingham, U.K.
Tai-Tong Wong, Taipei, Taiwan

 

Local Advisory Committee
Herbert Budka, Institute of Neurology
Helmut Gadner, St. Anna Children’s Hospital and CCRI
Engelbert Knosp, Department of Neurosurgery
Arnold Pollak, Department of Pediatrics
Richard Pötter, Department of Radiotherapy
Christoph Zielinski, Department of Internal Medicine I /
   Oncology, Vice Rector, Medical University of Vienna

Local Organizing Committee
Secretary: Monika Heinrich
Amedeo Azizi
Christian Dorfer
Christine Haberler
Klaus Novak
Andreas Peyrl
Andrea Reinprecht
Bettina Reismüller
Maria Schmook

Scientific Review Committee
David Ashley, Melbourne, Australia
Joann Ater, Houston, USA
Martin Benesch, Graz, Austria
Jaclyn Biegel, Philadelphia, USA
Frederik Boop, Memphis, USA
Eric Bouffet, Toronto, Canada
Peter Burger, Baltimore, USA
Robert Butler, Portland, USA
Gabriele Calaminus, Münster, Germany
Sergio Cavalheiro, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Susan Chi, Boston, USA
Paul Chumas, Leeds, U.K.
Steve Clifford, Newcastle, U.K.
Alen Cohen, Cleveland, USA
Shlomo Constantini, Tel Aviv, Israel
Thomas Czech, Vienna, Austria
Karin Dieckmann, Vienna, Austria
Blanca Diez, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Concezio DiRocco, Rome, Italy
Francois Doz, Paris, France
Pablo Hernaiz Driever, Berlin, Germany
Hans Eder, Graz, Austria
Richard Ellenbogen, Seattle, USA
David Ellison, Memphis, USA
Jonathan Finlay, Los Angeles, USA
Gudrun Fleischhack, Bonn, Germany
Didier Frappaz, Lyon, France
Michael Frühwald, Muenster, Germany
Takamitsu Fujimaki, Saitama, Japan
Simone Fulda, Ulm, Germany
Amar Gajjar, Memphis, USA
Lorenza Gandola, Milano, Italy
Maria Luisa Garre, Genoa, Italy
Russell Geyer, Seattle, USA
Felice Giangaspero, Rome, Italy
Richard Gilbertson, Memphis, USA
Astrid Gnekow, Augsburg, Germany
Steward Goldman, Chicago, USA
Liliana Goumnerova, Boston, USA
Jacques Grill, Villejuif, France
Nalin Gupta, San Francisco, USA
Christine Haberler, Vienna, Austria
Darren Hargrave, London, U.K.
Regina Jakacki, Pittsburgh, USA
George Jallo, Baltimore, USA

 
Mark Kieran, Boston, USA
Rolf-Dieter Kortmann, Leipzig, Germany
Mark Krieger, Los Angeles, USA
Siddharth Laskar, Mumbai, India
Ulrike Leiss, Vienna, Austria
Maura Massimino, Milan, Italy
Masao Matsutani, Saitama, Japan
Tom Merchant, Memphis, USA
Dattatraya Muzumdar, Mumbai, India
Aurora Navajas Gutierrez, Bilbao, Spain
Robert Ogg, Memphis, USA
Memet Özek, Istanbul, Turkey
Roger Packer, Washington D.C., USA
Aurelia Peraud, Munich, Germany
Stefan Pfister, Heidelberg, Germany
Torsten Pietsch, Bonn, Germany
Barry Pizer, Liverpool, U.K.
Ian Pollack, Pittsburgh, USA
Daniela Prayer, Vienna, Austria
Stephanie Puget, Paris, France
Corey Raffel, Columbus, USA
Charles Raybaud, Toronto, Canada
Andrea Rossi, Genoa, Italy
Stefan Rutkowski, Hamburg, Germany
Christian Sainte-Rose, Paris, France
Francesco Sala, Verona, Italy
Frank Saran, London, U.K.
Netteke Schouten, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Spyros Sgouros, Athens, Greece
Stephen Shalet, Manchester, U.K.
Irene Slavc, Vienna, Austria
Mark Souweidane, New York, USA
Jaroslav Sterba, Brno, Czech Republic
Tore Stokland, Tromso, Norway
Nancy Tarbell, Boston, USA
Michael Taylor, Toronto, Canada
Tadanori Tomita, Chicago, USA
Stefan van Gool, Leuven, Belgium
Vera van Velthoven, Freiburg, Germany
Matthieu Vinchon, Lille, France
David Walker, Nottingham, U.K.
Monika Warmuth-Metz, Wuerzburg, Germany
Johannes Wolff, Houston, USA
Tai-Tong Wong, Taipei, Taiwan
Tina Young-Poussaint, Boston, USA

 

 

  made by bach-design.at © 2010. All rights reserved. Legal Notice.  
HOME